Tom Indkøbskurv

IBM QLOGIC 8200 DUAL PORT 10GBE SFP+ VFA FOR SYSTEM X

Forsiden / Datalagring / Controllere / IBM QLOGIC 8200 DUAL PORT 10GBE SFP+ VFA FOR SYSTEM X
For at se vore priser skal du være oprettet som kunde: Er du allerede oprettet som kunde skal du logge ind.
IBM QLOGIC 8200 DUAL PORT 10GBE SFP+ VFA FOR SYSTEM X (90Y4600)

IBM QLOGIC 8200 DUAL PORT 10GBE SFP+ VFA FOR SYSTEM X

Varenr.:
90Y4600
EAN:
883436360371
  • Porte/kontakter Fiber
  • Eksterne porte Ja
  • Tilslutning PCI-E
  • Interne porte Ja
  • RAID Nej
Forventes på lager 20-12-2019
Beskrivelse

QLogic 8200 Virtual Fabric Adapter Family for IBM System x

The QLogic 8200 Virtual Fabric Adapter Family for IBM System x consists of 10 Gigabit Ethernet adapters available in either a standard PCIe adapter form factor or a mezzanine form factor. Both adapters are high-performance Converged Network Adapters (CNAs) based on the new QLogic 8200 design. The adapters offer upgrades to full hardware offload for Fibre Channel over Ethernet (FCoE) and iSCSI processing. The adapters connect to SFP+ Multimode Fiber SR optical modules and direct-attach copper (DAC) cables.

The QLogic 8200 VFA family adapters have the following features:

  • 10 Gbps per-port maximum throughput for high bandwidth storage (SAN) and networking (LAN) traffic.
  • Based on the QLogic 8200 ASIC.
  • Support both 1 Gb Ethernet and 10 Gb Ethernet.
  • PCI Express 2.0 x8 host interface.
  • Operate at full 10 Gbps line rate on both ports.
  • Support for SFP+ transceivers and DAC cables.

Ethernet specifications

  • Throughput: 10 Gbps full-duplex line rate per-port
  • Ethernet frame: 1500 byte or 9600 byte (jumbo frame)
  • Stateless offload: IP, TCP, and UDP checksum offloads
  • Large and giant send offload (LSO and GSO)
  • Large receive offload (LRO)
  • Receive side scaling (RSS)
  • Header-data split
  • Interrupt coalescing
  • VMware NetQueue and Microsoft VMQ

Selvom vi gør vort bedste for at give fyldestgørende information, så er billederne kun vejledende, og selve varen er ikke nødvendigvis 100% identisk med det viste billede. Produkter kan være vist med ekstraudstyr der ikke er inkluderet eller i andre form- og farvevarianter. Hvis der er forskel mellem produktoverskrift, beskrivelse og billede, så er det produktoverskriften som gælder. Hvis du er i tvivl, så kontakt os gerne. Vi tager forbehold for trykfejl, ændring af priser og specifikationer uden varsel.

© 2019 • Tlf: +45 7013 22 11eg@eg.dk • CVR: 84 66 78 11